CURRENT CLASS: CLASS OF 2019
alt_text
2019 Coaches Hall of Fame Inductees at the Annual Montgomery County Coaches Hall of Fame Banquet: (from the left) Jim Wilkinson, Jim Buckley, Anne Sage (accepted on her behalf by her grandson), Tony Funsten, and Lou Lombardo.
alt_text
Jim Buckley
Former Germantown Academy girls’ basketball and Ursinus women’s coach
alt_text
Tony Funsten
Upper Merion girls’ volleyball coach
alt_text
Lou Lombardo
Montgomery County Community College baseball coach
alt_text
Anne Sage
Former University of Pennsylvania field hockey and lacrosse coach
alt_text
Jim Wilkinson
Former Abington High basketball coach
 
HISTORIC CLASSES
HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES:  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017

COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES:  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS   SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
2017 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Jim Donofrio
Plymouth Whitemarsh High basketball coach
Will Lapp
former Souderton High volleyball coach
Tom Lonergan
Gwynedd Mercy Academy girls’ basketball coach
Cathy Miller
Methacton High softball and girls tennis coach
2016 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Maggie deMarteleire
Lansdale Catholic and North Penn High girls’ basketball coach
Pete Lewis (Deceased)
Legendary Norristown High coach and athletic director
Rick Mellor
Former Penn Charter baseball coach
Keith Mondillo
Gwynedd Mercy University women’s basketball coach
Christie Morgan
James Madison University field hockey coach
2015 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Al Angelos
Former Plymouth Whitemarsh High and Ursinus basketball coach
Bob Beale
Cheltenham High track and field coach
Virginia Hoffman
Former Germantown Academy lacrosse and field hockey coach
Pat Nugent
Former Spring-Ford High wrestling coach
2014 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Jim Fenerty
Dominick “Mick” Lorusso
Rick Pennypacker
2013 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Josh Culbreath
Sandy Nadwodny
Bill Racich
Sherri Retif
Joe Shumock
2012 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Bill Anderson
Rick Carroll
Gregg Downer
Ernie Hadrick
Joan Moser
2011 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Chris Bockrath
Tom Shirley
Barb Clipsham
Jack Bauerle
2010 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Roger Grove
Joe Iacovitti
George Marinkov
Tom McGee
Bill Leahy
2009 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Ken Davis
Larry Glueck
Vonnie Gross
2008 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Fran Murphy
Libby Williams
James (Skip) Wilson
Larry Wilson
2007 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Phil Martelli
Brian Thomas
Steve Harner
2006 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Dan Dougherty
Jim Mich
Vince Panzano
Bob Shoudt
2005 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Jim Algeo
Geno Auriemma
Al Cantello
Marge Watson
Bill Werkiser
2004 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Fritz Brennan
Hank DeMito
Art Kehoe
Bob Schaefer
Bobby Wine
2003 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Jim Crawford
Mike Pettine
Dick Shoulberg
2002 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Beth Anders
Tom Lasorda
Hank Stofko
 
2015 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Paul Collins
Lee Fryer
Gary Kane
Van Scott
2014 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Bill Conners, Sr.
Mark DeCinque
Wayne Montgomery
Mark Werkiser
2013 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Haldy Gifford
Joe Schroeck
Felix Volpe
2012 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Alex DiNolfi
Vince Flocco
John Larcinese
John Yorgey
2011 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Dave Fusco
Don Stemple
Bebe McPherson
Stephen Gober
2010 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Dave Coupe
Chuck Eppolitto
Joe Ruggiano
Audrey Verso
2009 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Vince Souto
Mike Creciun
Frank ‘Hank Cisco’ Ciaccio
Rich Lachenmayer
2008 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Tony Cianciulli
Al Bertucci
Frank Zoltowski
2007 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Rod Johnson
Earl Mercadante
Frank ‘Doc’ Bishop
Tony ‘Chic’ Chiccino
2006 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Al Cianciulli
Pete Vardakas
Pat Walsh
2005 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Sal Bello
John ‘Bing’ Miller
Victor Negron
2004 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Sullivan ‘Heels’ Gelet
Charles McPherson
Sal Melito
Willie Richet
Charlie Romanowski
Nick ‘Chief’ Rotundo
2003 COACHES HONOR ROLL INDUCTEES
Ralph ‘Skag’ Cottman
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
Vince Piazza
2014
Al Donofrio
2013
Geno Auriemma
2012
Andy Talley
2011
Andy Talley
2010
Bob Levy
2009
Tom LaSorda
2008
Jim Randolph
2007
Joe Brown
2005
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
Jim Church
2009
WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS
alt_text alt_text alt_text